motion to recuse judge california
[…] A judge should not make a response akin to a counter-affidavit regarding his disqualification. If the judge does not rescue themselves, you must ask the court for a different judge to decide the motion and determine whether there should be a change. C.C.P. Arata was arrested for 13 offences in connection with the demonstration at . As stated in section 170.3: "(d) The determination of the question of the disqualification of a judge is not an appealable order and may be reviewed only by a writ of mandate from the appropriate court of appeal sought only by the parties to the proceeding. December that the prosecutor's office of San Luis Obispo has to drop the case of Tianna Arata. judge must recuse himself or herself in the absence of a waiver. Learn what you can about the judge in order to make the best decision.